Search

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE
ON

RECENT ADVANCEMENTS IN SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING (RAiSE ’24)

3 May - 4 May 2024

KMCT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING FOR WOMEN
Kallanthode NITC-P.O Kozhikode-673601

COMMITTEES

Chief Patrons

Dr. K. Moidu
Chairman, KMCT Group of Institutions

Dr. K. M. Mehboob
Managing Trustee, KMCT

Patron
Dr. D. Jerline Sheebha Anni

Principal, KMCT College of Engineering for Women

General Chair
Dr. Sameera V Mohd Sagheer

HoD, Department of Biomedical Engineering
KMCT College of Engineering for Women

Honorary Chair
Ms. Nutan Hegde

Dean Academics, KMCT College of Engineering for Women

Honorary Vice-Chair
Ms. Anu K. S.

HoD, Department of Computer Science & Engineering
KMCT College of Engineering for Women 

Executive Chair
Ms. Aparna S.

HoD, Department of Civil Engineering
KMCT College of Engineering for Women

Executive Vice Chair
Ms. Jayasree A

HoD, Department of Applied Science & Humanities
KMCT College of Engineering for Women

1. Dr. Arun Kumar Sangaiah, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
2. Dr Muhammad Mokhzaini, Faculty of Engineering & Built Environment, Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia, Nilai, Malaysia
3. Dr Khairunnisa Hasikin, Department of Biomedical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Universiti Malaya, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
4. Dr. Veena Raj, Faculty of Integrated Technologies, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei
5. Dr.M.Thanihaichelvan, University of Jaffna, Sri Lanka

1. Dr. P. Parthibhan, Department of Mechanical Engineering, National Institute of Technology Tiruchirapalli
2. Dr. J Nafeesa Beegum, Department of Computer Science & Engineering, Government College of Engineering Bargue
3. Dr. Mohammed Shahid Abdulla, Information Systems Area, IIM Kozhikode
4. Mr. K S Lalmohan, Advance Computing and Services, National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT)
5. Dr. Sameer S. M. , Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, National Institute of Technolgy Calicut
6. Dr. K.Jayanthi, Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Puducherry Technological University

1. Dr. P. Chinnamuthu, National Institute of Technology Nagaland
2. Dr Geetha V, Department of Information Technology, National Institute of Technology Suratkal
3. Dr. Janakiraman S. , Department of Banking Technology, Pondicherry University
4. Dr. S. Rathi,  Department pf Computer Science & Engineering, Government College of Technology Coimbatore
5. Dr Anoop B K, AIML, Srinivas Institute of Technology Mangalore
6. Dr Adarsh T K, Department of CSE, T. John Institute of Technology, Bangalore
7. Dr. M. Thenmozhi, Department of Networking and Communications, SRM Institute of Science and Technology
8. Dr. Ameer P. M., Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, National Institute of Technolgy Calicut
9. Dr. M. Prabhu, Department of Computer Science & Engineering, National Institute of Technolgy Calicut
10. Dr Jeena R S, Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, Government Engineering College Idukki
11. Dr Minimol B, Department of Biomedical Engineering, Model Engineering College
12. Mr. Anish Babu K K, Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, Government Engineering College Wayanad
13. Dr. Thafseela Koya P., Computer Science Engineering, AWH Engineering College
14. Dr. Abdu Rahiman V, Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering, Government Engineering College Kozhikode
15. Dr. Jessy John, Biomedical Engineering, Model Engineering College Thrikkakara
16. Dr. Arun Kumar T., Department of Database Systems, Vellore Institute of Technology
17. Dr Lalatendu Behera, Department of Computer Science & Engineering, National Institute of Technology Jalandhar
18. D Jinil Persis, Quantitative Methods and Operations Management Area, Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode
19. Mr. Anand Kumar M, National Institute of Technology Surathkal
20. Dr Venkatesan M, Department of Computer Science Engineering, National Institute of Technology Puducherry
21. Dr. A. Muthumari, Department of Computer Sceince & Engineering, University College of Engineering Ramanathapuram
22. Dr. Nithya S, Smart Computing, School of Information Technology & Engineering
23. M. Karthikeyan, Computing Technologies, SRM Institute of Science and Technology
24. Ms. Meethu Miriam Varkey, Axiom Consulting
25. Mr. Bhavya Balakrishnan, Department of Computer Science Engineering, VTU
26. Mr. Deepaklal, Performance Engineering, I-Exceed Technology Solutions
27. Dr. Seetha R, School of Information Technology & Engineering, Information Technology

Organizing Committee

1. Ms. Krishnaja., Assistant Professor/ BME, KMCTCEW
2. Ms.Sindhu V., Assistant Professor/ CE, KMCTCEW
3. Ms. Reena Abraham, Assistant Professor/ CE, KMCTCEW
4. Ms. Mubeena Banu, Assistant Professor/ CE, KMCTCEW
5. Ms. Shamila T. , Assistant Professor/ CE, KMCTCEW
6. Ms. Divya Das, Lab Instructor/ CE, KMCTCEW
7. Ms. Hamna Jasmin, Assistant Professor/ ASH, KMCTCEW
8. Ms. Anusha E. P., Assistant Professor/ BME, KMCTCEW
9. Ms. Jisha, Librarian, KMCTCEW
10. Ms. Jiji, Librarian, KMCTCEW

Finance Committee

1. Ms. Sithara Parveen, Assistant Professor/ ASH, KMCTCEW
2. Ms. Ramla T. P., Assistant Professor/ ASH, KMCTCEW

Marketting Committee

1. Ms. Fahmida Minna, Assistant Professor/ CSE, KMCTCEW
2. Ms. Shamna Jasmi, Lab Instructor/ CSE, KMCTCEW
3. Mr. Anoop M. K., Lab Instructor/ CE, KMCTCEW
4. Mr. Abdul Ravoof P., Lab Instructor/ CE, KMCTCEW
5. Mr. Jameem, Lab Instructor/ BME, KMCTCEW

Food & Hospitality Committee

1. Ms. Shibitha K. P, Assistant Professor/ BME, KMCTCEW
2. Ms. Sindhu Mohan, Lab Instructor/ BME, KMCTCEW
3. Ms. Laya P., Lab Instructor/ BME, KMCTCEW

Programme Committee

1. Mr. Sivanath P. I., Assistant Professor/ BME, KMCTCEW
2. Ms. Swabna E, Assistant Professor/ CSE, KMCTCEW
3. Ms. Aswathi K., Assistant Professor/ CE, KMCTCEW
4. Ms. Agamya Pramod, Assistant Professor/ CSE, KMCTCEW
5. Mr. Adarsh, Lab Instructor/ BME, KMCTCEW
6. Ms. Megha M., Assistant Professor/ CSE, KMCTCEW
7. Ms. Shamna P. A., Assistant Professor/ CSE, KMCTCEW

Publications Committee

1. Ms. Drishya S. G., Assistant Professor/ CSE, KMCTCEW
2. Ms. Binisha P., Assistant Professor/ CE, KMCTCEW
3. Ms. Minilal, Assistant Professor/ BME, KMCTCEW
4. Ms. Aleesha , Assistant Professor/ CE, KMCTCEW
5. Ms. Binusha K., Lab Instructor/ CSE, KMCTCEW

Registration Committee

1. Ms. Chithra U. T., Assistant Professor/ CE, KMCTCEW
Ms. Jouhara C.P., Assistant Professor/ ASH, KMCTCEW
3. Ms. Sowmya, Lab Instructor/ ASH, KMCTCEW

Results Committee

1. Ms. Irafana Izzath O. P., Assistant Professor/ BME, KMCTCEW
2. Ms. Athulya V., Assistant Professor/ CE, KMCTCEW
3. Ms. Najila E.., Assistant Professor/ ASH, KMCTCEW